Udonella caligorum (2)
Johnston, 1835
  • Carcharhinus plumbeus (Nardo, 1827) (Carcharhiniformes: Carcharhinidae)
    • Sproston, N.G. (1946) [17150] (used host: Carcharhinus milberti )
  • Myliobatis californica Gill, 1865 (Myliobatiformes: Myliobatidae)
    • Price, E.W. (1938) [17134]
    • Sproston, N.G. (1946) [17150] (used host: Aetobatus californicus )
Original description species: Johnston, 1835
Genus: Udonella Johnston, 1835
Family: Udonellidae Taschenberg, 1879
Order: Gyrodactylidea
Subclass: Monopisthocotylea
Udonella myliobati (1)
(Guberlet, 1936)
  • Carcharias taurus Rafinesque, 1810 (Lamniformes: Carchariidae)
    • Olivier, P.A.S. et.al. (2000) [15299]
Original description species: (Guberlet, 1936)
Genus: Udonella Johnston, 1835
Family: Udonellidae Taschenberg, 1879
Order: Gyrodactylidea
Subclass: Monopisthocotylea
Udonella sp. (1)

  • Rhinoptera steindachneri Evermann & Jenkins, 1891 (Myliobatiformes: Rhinopteridae)
    • Violante-Gonzalez, J. et.al. (2018) [26291]
Genus: Udonella Johnston, 1835
Family: Udonellidae Taschenberg, 1879
Order: Gyrodactylidea
Subclass: Monopisthocotylea
Uncibilocularis bombayensis (2)
Jadhav, Shinde & Phad, 1984
  • Pastinachus sephen (Fabricius in Niebuhr, 1775) (Myliobatiformes: Dasyatidae)
    • Jadhav, B.V. et.al. (1984) [16332] (used host: Trygon sephen )
    • Jensen, K. et.al. (2008) [16092] (used host: Trygon sephen )
Original description species: Jadhav, Shinde & Phad, 1984
Genus: Uncibilocularis Southwell, 1925
Family: Onchobothriidae Braun, 1900
Order: Onchoproteocephalideadea
Subclass: Eucestoda
Uncibilocularis loreni (1)
Jensen & Caira, 2008
  • Pastinachus sephen (Fabricius in Niebuhr, 1775) (Myliobatiformes: Dasyatidae)
Original description species: Jensen & Caira, 2008
Genus: Uncibilocularis Southwell, 1925
Family: Onchobothriidae Braun, 1900
Order: Onchoproteocephalideadea
Subclass: Eucestoda
Uncibilocularis okei (1)
Jensen & Caira, 2008
  • Pastinachus sephen (Fabricius in Niebuhr, 1775) (Myliobatiformes: Dasyatidae)
Original description species: Jensen & Caira, 2008
Genus: Uncibilocularis Southwell, 1925
Family: Onchobothriidae Braun, 1900
Order: Onchoproteocephalideadea
Subclass: Eucestoda
Uncibilocularis shindei (2)
Deshmukh, 1979
  • Telatrygon zugei (Müller & Henle, 1841) (Myliobatiformes: Dasyatidae)
    • Deshmukh, R.A. (1979) [16295] (used host: Trygon zugei )
    • Jensen, K. et.al. (2008) [16092] (used host: Trygon zugei )
Original description species: Deshmukh, 1979
Genus: Uncibilocularis Southwell, 1925
Family: Onchobothriidae Braun, 1900
Order: Onchoproteocephalideadea
Subclass: Eucestoda
Uncibilocularis sidocymba (1)
Jensen & Caira, 2008
  • Himantura uarnak (Forsskål, 1775) (Myliobatiformes: Dasyatidae)
Original description species: Jensen & Caira, 2008
Genus: Uncibilocularis Southwell, 1925
Family: Onchobothriidae Braun, 1900
Order: Onchoproteocephalideadea
Subclass: Eucestoda
Uncibilocularis squireorum (1)
Jensen & Caira, 2008
  • Himantura uarnak (Forsskål, 1775) (Myliobatiformes: Dasyatidae)
Original description species: Jensen & Caira, 2008
Genus: Uncibilocularis Southwell, 1925
Family: Onchobothriidae Braun, 1900
Order: Onchoproteocephalideadea
Subclass: Eucestoda
Uncibilocularis thapari (2)
Deshmukh, 1979
  • Pastinachus sephen (Fabricius in Niebuhr, 1775) (Myliobatiformes: Dasyatidae)
    • Deshmukh, R.A. (1979) [16295] (used host: Trygon sephen )
    • Shinde, G.B. et.al. (1981) [16233] (used host: Trygon sephen )
Original description species: Deshmukh, 1979
Genus: Uncibilocularis Southwell, 1925
Family: Onchobothriidae Braun, 1900
Order: Onchoproteocephalideadea
Subclass: Eucestoda
Uncibilocularis trygonis (4)
(Shipley & Hornell, 1906)
  • Brevitrygon imbricata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) (Myliobatiformes: Dasyatidae)
    • Williams, H.H. (1969) [16448] (used host: Dasyatis imbricata | used parasite: Acanthobothrium trygonis)
  • Brevitrygon walga (Müller & Henle, 1841) (Myliobatiformes: Dasyatidae)
    • Southwell, T. (1925) [16408] (used host: Trygon walga )
    • Jensen, K. et.al. (2008) [16092] (used host: Trygon walga )
  • Pastinachus sephen (Fabricius in Niebuhr, 1775) (Myliobatiformes: Dasyatidae)
    • Southwell, T. (1925) [16408] (used host: Trygon sephen )
    • Baer, J.G. et.al. (1962) [17089] (used host: Trygon sephen )
    • Williams, H.H. (1969) [16448] (used host: Dasyatis sephen | used parasite: Acanthobothrium trygonis)
    • Jensen, K. et.al. (2008) [16092] (used host: Trygon sephen )
Synonyms: Acanthobothrium trygonis, Prosthecobothrium trygonis
Original description species: (Shipley & Hornell, 1906)
Genus: Uncibilocularis Southwell, 1925
Family: Onchobothriidae Braun, 1900
Order: Onchoproteocephalideadea
Subclass: Eucestoda
Uncibilocularis veravalensis (2)
Jadhav & Shinde, 1981
  • Telatrygon zugei (Müller & Henle, 1841) (Myliobatiformes: Dasyatidae)
    • Jadhav, B.V. et.al. (1981) [16163] (used host: Trygon zugei )
    • Jensen, K. et.al. (2008) [16092] (used host: Trygon zugei )
Original description species: Jadhav & Shinde, 1981
Genus: Uncibilocularis Southwell, 1925
Family: Onchobothriidae Braun, 1900
Order: Onchoproteocephalideadea
Subclass: Eucestoda