Chiloscyllium arabicum (71)
Gubanov, 1980
Synonyms: Chiloscyllium cf. arabicum, Chiloscyllium confusum
Common name: Arabian carpetshark
Original description species: Gubanov, 1980
Genus: Chiloscyllium Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Hemiscylliidae Gill, 1862
Order: Orectolobiformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Chiloscyllium burmensis (17)
Dingerkus & De Fino, 1983
Common name: Burmese bamboo shark
Original description species: Dingerkus & De Fino, 1983
Genus: Chiloscyllium Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Hemiscylliidae Gill, 1862
Order: Orectolobiformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Chiloscyllium caeruleopunctatum (12)
Pellegrin, 1914
Synonyms: Chiloscyllium caeruleo-punctatum, Chiloscyllium caerulopunctatum
Common name: Bluespotted bambooshark
Original description species: Pellegrin, 1914
Genus: Chiloscyllium Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Hemiscylliidae Gill, 1862
Order: Orectolobiformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Chiloscyllium griseum (158)
Müller & Henle, 1838
Synonyms: Chiloscyllium griseus, Chiloscyllium grisium, Chiloscyllium obscurum, Hemiscyllium griseum, Hemiscyllium griseurm, Hemiscyllium griseus
Common name: Grey bambooshark
Original description species: Müller & Henle, 1838
Genus: Chiloscyllium Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Hemiscylliidae Gill, 1862
Order: Orectolobiformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Chiloscyllium hasseltii (56)
Bleeker, 1852
Synonyms: Chiloscyllium dolganovi, Chiloscyllium hasselti
Common name: Hasselt's bambooshark
Original description species: Bleeker, 1852
Genus: Chiloscyllium Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Hemiscylliidae Gill, 1862
Order: Orectolobiformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Chiloscyllium indicum (147)
(Gmelin, 1789)
Synonyms: Chiloscyllium colax, Chiloscyllium indicum phymatodes , Chiloscyllium indicus, Chiloscyllium phymatodes, Chiloscyllium tuberculatum, Chiloscyllium tuberculatus, Hemiscyllium colax, Scyliorhinus tuberculatus, Scyliorhinus variegatus, Scyllium tuberculatum, Squalus caudatus, Squalus colax, Squalus denticulatus, Squalus gronovianus, Squalus indicus, Squalus tuberculatus
Common name: Slender bambooshark
Original description species: (Gmelin, 1789)
Genus: Chiloscyllium Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Hemiscylliidae Gill, 1862
Order: Orectolobiformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Chiloscyllium plagiosum (250)
(Bennett, 1830)
Synonyms: Chiloscyllium indicum plagiosa , Chiloscyllium indicum plagiosum , Chiloscyllium plagiosum interruptum, Hemiscyllium plagiosum, Scyllium ornatum, Scyllium plagiosum, Scyllium plagiosum interruptum
Common name: Whitespotted bambooshark
Original description species: (Bennett, 1830)
Genus: Chiloscyllium Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Hemiscylliidae Gill, 1862
Order: Orectolobiformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Chiloscyllium punctatum (292)
Müller & Henle, 1838
Synonyms: Chiloscyllium cf. punctatum, Chiloscyllium margaritiferum, Hemiscyllium punctatum
Common name: Brownbanded bambooshark
Original description species: Müller & Henle, 1838
Genus: Chiloscyllium Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Hemiscylliidae Gill, 1862
Order: Orectolobiformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii